County Board Chairpersons

Year Chairperson Community
2013 Lee Schlenvogt T. Port Washington
2012 Robert A. Brooks V.Saukville
2011 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2010 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2009 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2008 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2007 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2006 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2005 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2004 Robert A. Brooks V. Saukville
2003 Gustav W. Wirth, Jr. C. Cedarburg
2002 Gustav W. Wirth, Jr. C. Cedarburg
2001 Katherine L. Smith C. Mequon
2000 Katherine L. Smith C. Mequon
1999 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1998 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1997 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1996 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1995 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1994 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1993 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1992 Leroy A. Bley C. Port Washington
1991 James L. Swan C. Mequon
1990 James L. Swan C. Mequon
1989 James L. Swan C. Mequon
1988 James L. Swan C. Mequon
1987 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1986 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1985 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1984 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1983 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1982 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1981 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1980 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1979 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1978 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1977 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1976 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1975 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1974 William A. Schroeder C. Cedarburg
1973 Ralph J. Huiras T. Cedarburg
1972 Ralph J. Huiras T. Cedarburg
1971 Ralph J. Huiras T. Cedarburg
1970 Ralph J. Huiras T. Cedarburg
1969 Ralph J. Huiras T. Cedarburg
1968 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1967 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1966 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1965 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1964 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1963 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1962 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1961 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1960 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1959 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1958 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1957 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1956 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1955 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1954 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1953 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1952 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1951 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1950 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1949 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1948 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1947 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1946 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1945 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1944 Ray F. Blank Town Grafton
1943 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1942 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1941 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1940 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1939 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1938 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1937 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1936 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1935 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1934 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1933 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1932 Al. Krier Village Belgium
1931 William Schmidler C. Port Washington
1930 William Schmidler C. Port Washington
1929 William Schmidler C. Port Washington
1928 William Schmidler C. Port Washington
1927 William Schmidler C. Port Washington
1926 William J. Bichler V. Belgium
1925 William J. Bichler V. Belgium
1924 P J Jung V. Fredonia
1923 P J Jung V. Fredonia
1922 P J Jung V. Fredonia
1921 P J Jung V. Fredonia
1920 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg
1919 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg
1918 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg
1917 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg
1916 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg
1915 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg
1914 John Armbruster C. Cedarburg